Connect with us
[the_ad_placement id="manual-placement"]

News

2011 Candidates for the Mississippi Senate

]]>

Published

on

Constitution Candidates James K. ‘Ken’ Overstreet – District 46

Democratic Candidates

Bill Stone – District 2 Henry Boyd, Jr – District 2 Nickey Browning – District 3 Eric Powell – District 4 J.P. Wilemon Jr – District 5 Stacy Dale Scott – District 6 Hob Bryan – District 7 Marshall Coleman – District 8 Russell Jolly – District 8 Barry Springer – District 8 Sherman Carouthers – District 8 Gray Tollison – District 9 Steve Hale – District 10 Dennis Dye – District 10 Michael Cathey – District 10 Mona Pittman – District 10 Robert Jackson – District 11 Gwendolyn McLure – District 12 Derrick T. Simmons – District 12 Willie Simmons – District 13 Carlos E. Moore – District 14 Bennie Turner – District 16 Steven Kilgore – District 18 Kenneth Wayne Jones – District 21 Franklin Mallett Jr – District 21 Mala Brooks – District 22 George “Boo” Hollowell – District 22 David Jordan – District 24 Earl G. Blackmon – District 24 Cecilia Sampayo – District 25 John Horhn – District 26 Hillman Frazier – District 27 Alice Harden – District 28 David Blount – District 29 Melvin Hendricks – District 31 Clark Adams – District 32 Sampson Jackson – District 32 Haskins Montgomery – District 34 Albert Butler – District 36 Bob Dearing – District 37 Kelvin Butler – District 38 W.L. Rayburn – District 39 Michael Smith – District 39 Dennis Cochran – District 43 James Walley – District 43 Tommy Dickerson – District 43 Mitch Ellerby – District 47 Joe Bye – District 46 Deborah Dawkins – District 48

Independent Candidates

Clayton Barksdale – District 13 Rogrick Wardell – District 24 James Perry Snyder – District 43 Travis Burke – District 50 Jason Vitosky – District 49

Reform Party Candidates

Lajena Williams – District 44 Yasming S. Johnson – District 45

Republican Candidates

Doug Davis – District 1 Chris Massey – District 1 Michael Cobb – District 2 Betsy Hamilton – District 3 John Orman – District 4 Rita Potts Parks – District 4 Jerry Don Keith – District 5 Nancy Adams Collins – District 6 Edward “Ed” Mattox – District 7 Patsy Gregory – District 8 Victor Horn – District 8 Todd Wade – District 9 Vann J. Branch – District 10 Lydia Graves Chassaniol – District 14 Gary Jackson – District 15 Terry W. Brown – District 17 Giles K. Ward – District 18 Merle Flowers – District 19 Tony Bahou – District 20 Steve Gaines – District 20 Josh Harkins – District 20 Knox Ross – District 20 Loren Ross – District 21 Eugene Shannon Clarke – District 22 Briggs Hopson – District 23 Charles Barbour – District 25 Sean Corcoran – District 25 William Longwitz – District 25 Gerald L. Kucia – District 29 Steve Stanford – District 29 Dean Kirby – District 30 Terry C. Burton – District 31 Tad Cambell – District 31 Videt Carmichael – District 33 Gary Blakeney – District 34 Cliff Brown – District 35 Perry E. Lee – District 35 Stephen Oglesby – District 37 Melanie Sojourner – District 37 Bill Boerner – District 39 Sally Doty – District 39 David H. Nichols, II – District 39 Sid Albritton – District 40 Mike “Duck’ Griffith – District 40 Angela Burks Hill – District 40 Joey Fillingane – District 41 Chris McDaniel – District 42 Phillip Gandy – District 43 Robert F. “Bobby” Hendry – District 43 Roun McNeal – District 43 Connie Glenn Wilkerson – District 43 John A. Polk – District 44 Tim Ryan – District 44 Billy Hudson – District 45 Brian Cuevas – District 46 Mickey Lagasse – District 46 Philip Moran – District 46 Fred Sullivan – District 46 Ezell Lee – District 47 John McCay, Jr. – District 47 Tony Smith – District 47 Ashley Skellie – District 48 Sean Tindell – District 49 Thomas A. (Tommy) Gollott – District 50 Michael D. Watson, Jr. – District 51 T.O “Tommy” Moffatt – District 52 Brice Wiggins – District 52]]]]> ]]>

Continue Reading

Copyright © 2021 Vicksburg Daily News.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!