Connect with us
[the_ad_placement id="manual-placement"]

News

2011 Candidates for the Mississippi House of Representatives

]]>

Published

on

Constitution Candidates Troy D. Brown Sr. – District 32 Brian Kelley – District 37 Roy O. VanDevender – District 42 Tracy Arinder – District 75 Samuel ‘ Sam’ Thompson – District 83 Donald D. Holifield – District 88 Latricia Ann Cornelson – District 105

Democratic Candidates

Thomas McCarley – District 1 Rex Weathers – District 1 Harvey Moss – District 2 Nick Bain – District 2 Bobby Wren – District 3 Jimmy Wayne Russell – District 3 Tommy Cadle – District 3 Steve Fisher – District 4 James Nunnally – District 4 Jody Steverson – District 4 Greg Ward – District 4 Kelvin Buck – District 5 Clara Burnett – District 9 Jordan Bankhead – District 10 Greg Hodges – District 10 Joe Gardner – District 11 Hollman “Holly” Raney – District 12 Ron Shapiro – District 12 Billy B. Gray – District 13 Jeff King – District 13 Don Randolph – District 13 Steve Shaw – District 13 Bobby Watson – District 13 Rick Spencer – District 15 Steve Holland – District 16 Mark Duvall – District 19 Brad Underwood – District 19 Jamie Franks – District 19 Jimmy Puckett – District 20 Donnie Bell – District 21 Preston Sullivan – District 22 Steve Whitten – District 23 Kevin Horan – District 24 John Mayo – District 25 Chuck Espy – District 26 Ferr Smith – District 27 David Dallas – District 28 Linda Coleman – District 29 Zachary Harris – District 30 Robert Huddleston – District 30 Jeffery Kilpatrick – District 30 Otis Anthony II – District 31 Rev. Torrey Dell Sr – District 31 Sara Thomas – District 31 Lester Williams – District 31 Michael T. Pembleton – District 31 Willie Perkins Sr – District 32 Tommy Reynolds – District 33 Linda Whittington – District 34 Jimmy Davidson – District 36 David Gibbs – District 36 Tyrone Ellis – District 38 Shirley Aguilera-Logan – District 40 Esther Harrison – District 41 David Callahan – District 42 Reecy Dickson – District 42 Michael T. Evans – District 43 Bennet Malone – District 45 Bryant Clark – District 47 Nathaniel Christian – District 48 Mary Ann Stevens – District 48 Jason M. White – District 48 Thomas Lee Eskridge – District 48 Willie Bailey – District 49 John Hines – District 50 Whitfield Harrington – District 51 Rufus Straughter – District 51 Gary Farmer – District 51 Bobby Moak – District 53 George Flaggs Jr – District 55 Jim Culberson – District 56 Ed Blackmon – District 57 Walter Robinson Jr – District 63 Deborah Butler Dixon – District 63 Anthony P. Thomas – District 63 Dorsey Carson – District 64 Mary Coleman – District 65 Cecil Brown – District 66 Earle Banks – District 67 Credell Calhoun – District 68 Alyce Clarke – District 69 Matt “Ike” Eichelberger – District 70 James “Jim” Evans – District 70 Antonio Porter – District 70 Adrienne Wooten – District 71 Kimberly Buck – District 72 Gay Polk – District 73 Kevin Lavine – District 73 Brad Oberhousen – District 73 Tom Miles – District 75 Greg Holloway Sr – District 76 Frankie Chisholm – District 79 Bo Eaton II – District 79 Omeria Scott – District 80 Wilbert Jones – District 82 Charles Young Jr – District 82 Gary D. Houston – District 83 William G. Lee – District 84 Chuck Middleton – District 85 Jeffery Harness – District 85 Mack Carney – District 86 Sherra Lane – District 86 Johnny Stringer – District 87 Jonathan L. Hodge – District 88 Jerdon L. Welborn – District 89 Joe Warren – District 80 Bob Evans – District 81 Ken Dale Sullivan – District 82 Dirk Dedaux – District 83 James Rickey Gray – District 84 Robert Johnson – District 84 Angela Cockerham – District 86 David Myers – District 88 Tasha Dillon – District 88 Harry C. Griffith – District 100 David Cook – District 102 Percy Watson – District 103 Dale Mitchell Kimble – District 105 Rev. Royce R. Lott Jr. – District 107 Douglas L. Lee – District 107 Billy Broomfield – District 110 Brandon Jones – District 111 Randall Patterson – District 115 Quentin Lyles – District 116 Richard Kim Marsh – District 119 Jacqueline Johnson – District 119 John Johnson – District 119 Robert Williams – District 119 Sonya Williams-Barnes – District 119 Charles Boggs – District 120 Diane Peranich – District 121 Latanya Toomer – District 121 David Baria – District 122

Libertarian Candidates

Harold M. Taylor – District 6 Sean T. Holmes – District 33 Jan R. “Jay” Butler Jr. – District 35 Donna Y. Knezevich – District 106

Reform Party Candidates

Randy Walker – District 104

Republican Candidates

Lester E. “Bubba” Carpenter – District 1 A.L. “Chip” Wood, III  – District 2 William Tracy Arnold  – District 3 Alan Miller  – District 4 James E. “Jimmy” BeneField  – District 4 Terri Stanford – District 4 Eugene Forrest Hamilton  – District 6 Wanda Jennings  – District 7 John Thomas (Trey) Lamar III – District 8 Doug Jones – District 10 Nolan Mettetal  – District 10 Brad Mayo  – District 12 Steve E. Massengill – District 13 Margaret Ellis Rogers – District 14 Mac Huddleston – District 15 Ben G. “Buddy” Coggin III – District 16 Brian Aldridge – District 17 Michael Stafford – District 17 Jerry R. Turner – District 18 Randy P. Boyd – District 19 Alan Sheffield – District 19 Chris Brown – District 20 Deborah Tierce – District 21 Terry H. Stewart – District 21 Charles Jim Beckett – District 23 Sidney W. Bondurant – District 24 Mike Martin – District 25 W.E. “Gene” Alday – District 25 R. Dewayne Gill – District 27 Tommy Taylor – District 28 Jerrerico Chambers – District 33 Joey Hood – District 35 J. Shannon Crow – District 35 Gary A. Chism – District 37 Jack Larmour – District 39 Jeffrey C. Smith – District 39 Pat Nelson – District 40 Russ C. Nowell – District 43 C. Scott Bounds – District 44 Wayne Vaughn – District 45 Jay W. Mathis – District 45 Charles David Weber – District 45 Bobby B. Howell – District 46 Tommy Woods – District 52 Alex Monsour – District 54 Sam Smith – District 55 Philip Gunn – District 56 Bobby Dallas – District 58 Rita Martinson – District 58 Kevin McGee – District 59 David L. Morrow, Jr. – District 60 John L. Moore – District 60 Ray Rogers – District 61 Tom Weathersby – District 62 Bill Denny – District 64 Jim Ellington – District 73 Jason Canterbury – District 73 Mark Baker – District 74 Brenda Whatley-Kirby – District 75 Andy Gipson – District 77 Randy Rushing – District 78 Ralin Williams – District 78 Ron Swindall – District 79 Stephen A. Horne – District 81 Greg Snowden – District 83 William E. Shirley, Jr. – District 84 Craig Hitt – District 84 Brantley Bazor – District 86 Mark Purvis – District 86 Daniel Kilpatrick – District 87 Gary V. Staples – District 88 Mitchell Pitts – District 88 Bobby Shows – District 89 Cindy Shivers Bryan – District 91 Jimmy Hurst Barton – District 91 Becky Currie – District 92 Kent Alexander – District 93 Timmy Ladner – District 93 Jessica Sibley Upshaw – District 95 Sam C. Mims, V – District 97 Bill Pigott – District 99 Ken Morgan – District 100 Harvey A. Fillingane – District 101 Hank Lott – District 101 Ric McCluskey – District 102 Toby Barker – District 102 Larry Byrd – District 104 Dennis L. DeBar, Jr. – District 105 Herb Frierson – District 106 Doug McLeod – District 107 Kevin D. Mitchell – District 107 Sherwin Ray – District 107 Eddie Magee – District 108 Mark Formby – District 108 Manly Barton – District 109 Boyd T. Kendall – District 109 Charles Busby – District 111 John O. Read – District 112 Henry “Hank” B. Zuber III – District 113 Jeffrey “Jeff” S. Guice – District 114 Patrick Williams – District 115 Casey Eure – District 116 Scott DeLano – District 117 Roger Ishee – District 118 John McCay – District 118 Greg Haney – District 118 Richard Bennett – District 120 Jeff Wallace – District 121 Carolyn Crawford – District 121 Dorothy Wilcox – District 122]]]]> ]]>

Continue Reading

Copyright © 2021 Vicksburg Daily News.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!